Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun., Oct. 09 vs. Southwest Showcase # @ Neutral Site TBA
  Frisco, TX
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Mid-America Showcase # @ Neutral Site TBA
  Lawrence, KS
 
November
Tue., Nov. 01 Bethany College JV Final W, 95-23
  Goodland, KS
Fri., Nov. 04 vs. Tabor College JV @ Colby, KS Final W, 98-74
  Ambassador Classic Colby, KS
Sat., Nov. 05 vs. Bethany College JV @ Colby, KS Final W, 98-34
  Ambassador Classic Colby, KS
Sun., Nov. 06 at University of Colorado Denver Final W, 72-16
  Denver, CO
Fri., Nov. 11 at McCook Community College Final W, 101-67
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sat., Nov. 12 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 81-69
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sun., Nov. 13 vs. Miles Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 94-54
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Tue., Nov. 15 at Otero Junior College Final W, 58-43
  La Junta, CO
Fri., Nov. 18 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 89-58
  Brown Mackie Classic Salina, KS
Sat., Nov. 19 vs. Barclay College @ Salina, KS Final W, 103-27
  Salina, KS
Fri., Nov. 25 vs. Lamar Community College @ McCook, Nebraska Final W, 63-55
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sat., Nov. 26 at McCook Community College Final L, 90-72
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Wed., Nov. 30 at North Platte Community College Final W, 91-72
  North Platte, NE
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 University of Colorado Denver Final W, 111-46
  Goodland, KS
Mon., Dec. 05 at York College JV Final W, 100-63
  York, NE
Thu., Dec. 08 at Laramie County Community College Final W, 103-70
  Cheyenne, WY
Sat., Dec. 10 at Hesston College Final W, 122-58
  Hesston, KS
Tue., Dec. 13 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 98-87
  Sterling, CO
Thu., Dec. 15 at Dodge City Community College Final W, 90-76
  Dodge City, KS
Fri., Dec. 30 Dodge City Community College Final W, 87-82
  Goodland, KS
 
January
Sat., Jan. 07 Otero Junior College Final W, 75-65
  Goodland, KS
Sat., Jan. 14 Brown Mackie College Final W, 80-69
  Goodland, KS
Sat., Jan. 21 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 85-73
  Goodland, KS (Public Service Appreciation Night)
Wed., Jan. 25 at Bethany College JV Final W, 2-0
  Bethany College Forfeit
Sat., Jan. 28 Fort Carson Final W, 109-88
  Goodland, KS (Military Service Appreciation)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 Laramie County Community College Final W, 86-43
  Goodland, KS
Tue., Feb. 07 North Platte Community College Final W, 118-64
  Goodland, KS (Play4Kay)
Sat., Feb. 11 at Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 78-68
  Trinidad, CO
Fri., Feb. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 74-57
  Goodland, KS
 
March
Thu., Mar. 02 at Barton Community College % Final - OT L, 85-81
 
October
Sat., Oct. 07 vs. Mullens Jamboree @ Dallas TBA
Sat., Oct. 14 vs. Juco Advocate Jamboree @ Windsor TBA
Sat., Oct. 28 at Metro State University of Denver # 11:30 AM
 
November
Fri., Nov. 03 vs. Nebraska All Stars @ McCook, NE Final W, 101-82
Sat., Nov. 04 vs. Doane JV @ McCook, NE Final W, 83-55
Mon., Nov. 06 at Wayland Baptist JV Final W, 108-46
Tue., Nov. 07 at Frank Phillips College Final W, 78-69
Fri., Nov. 10 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 109-59
Sat., Nov. 11 Lamar Community College Final W, 92-82
  Northwest Tech Classic
Fri., Nov. 17 at Highland Community College - Kansas Final L, 87-83
  HCC Classic
Sat., Nov. 18 vs. Johnson County Community College @ Highland, KS Final L, 90-67
Tue., Nov. 21 North Platte Community College 6:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 24 Adams State JV 7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 25 Highland Community College - Kansas 3:00 PM
 
December
Fri., Dec. 01 vs. State Fair Community College @ Iowa Western Community College Classic 4:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 02 at Iowa Western Community College 6:00 PM
  Iowa Western Basketball Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Tue., Dec. 05 at McCook Community College 6:30 PM
Mon., Dec. 11 Laramie County Community College 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed., Jan. 03 Frank Phillips College 6:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 08 Otero Junior College 7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 10 at Laramie County Community College 7:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 15 Lamar Community College JV 7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 17 at Northeastern Junior College 7:30 PM
Tue., Jan. 23 at Air Force Prep 5:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 27 at Sunrise Christian TBA
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 Air Force Prep 4:00 PM
Mon., Feb. 05 Kansas Wesleyn JV 7:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 07 McCook Community College 7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 10 at Otero Junior College 7:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 14 at North Platte Community College TBA
Sat., Feb. 17 Sunrise Christian 4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 21 Northeastern Junior College 7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 24 Peterson Air Force Base 4:00 PM
 
March
Thu., Mar. 01 at First Round of Region 6 Playoffs % TBA
Sun., Mar. 04 vs. Quarterfinal of Region 6 Playoffs % @ Hartman Arena, Wichita KS TBA
Mon., Mar. 05 vs. Semifinals of Region 6 tournament % @ Hartman Arena, Wichita KS TBA
 
August
Fri., Aug. 18 vs. Western Nebraska Community College # @ Scottsbluff, NE 5:00 PM
Sat., Aug. 19 at Northwest College # Final W, 2-1
Tue., Aug. 22 vs. Cowley County Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue., Aug. 29 Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 4-0
 
September
Fri., Sep. 08 Laramie County Community College Final W, 3-0
Sun., Sep. 10 at Garden City Community College * Final L, 1-0
Tue., Sep. 12 Cloud County Community College * Final L, 4-1
Tue., Sep. 19 at Northeastern Junior College Final L, 3-1
Fri., Sep. 22 Barton Community College * Postponed
Sun., Sep. 24 at Dodge City Community College * Final W, 4-0
Tue., Sep. 26 at Hesston College Final W, 6-0
Wed., Sep. 27 at Pratt Community College * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 Garden City Community College * Final W, 3-2
Fri., Oct. 06 at Cloud County Community College * Final L, 2-0
Mon., Oct. 09 Barton Community College * Postponed
Sat., Oct. 14 Dodge City Community College * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun., Oct. 15 Pratt Community College * Final W, 2-0
Wed., Oct. 18 at Barton Community College * Final L, 2-1
Sat., Oct. 21 Hesston College Postponed
Mon., Oct. 23 Barton Community College * Final L, 4-0
Tue., Oct. 24 at Hesston College Final W, 1-0
Thu., Oct. 26 at Neosho County Community College % Final L, 4-1
  Region 6 Playoffs
 
November
Fri., Nov. 03 vs. Central Christian @ Colby, KS Final W, 112-52
Sat., Nov. 04 vs. Sisseton @ Colby, KS Final W, 83-80
Tue., Nov. 07 Colby Community College Final W, 2-0
Sun., Nov. 12 at Air Force Prep Final W, 70-69
Tue., Nov. 14 Otero Junior College Final L, 77-70
Fri., Nov. 17 vs. Otero Junior College @ Trinidad Final W, 72-58
  TSJC Classic
Sat., Nov. 18 at Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 73-62
  TSJC Classic
Tue., Nov. 21 North Platte Community College 4:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 24 at Laramie County Community College 5:30 PM
Sat., Nov. 25 at McCook Community College 4:00 PM
Thu., Nov. 30 at Snow College 7:30 PM
 
December
Fri., Dec. 01 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Richfield, UT TBA
Sat., Dec. 02 at Colorado Northwestern Community College 12:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 05 Air Force Prep 4:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 08 at Iowa Western Community College 6:00 PM
  Microtel Classic (Kanesville Arena)
Sat., Dec. 09 vs. Northeast Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA 1:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 11 at Hesston College 5:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 14 at Dodge City Community College 5:30 PM
 
January
Sat., Jan. 06 at Frank Phillips College 1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 10 McCook Community College 6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 17 at Northeastern Junior College 5:30 PM
Fri., Jan. 19 at Adams State JV 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 20 at Admas State JV 1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 24 at Otero Junior College 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 27 at Western Oklahoma State College 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 Trinidad State Junior College 2:00 PM
Mon., Feb. 12 at York JV 4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 14 at North Platte Community College 4:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 21 Northeastern Junior College 5:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 24 Fort Carson 2:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
 
August
Fri., Aug. 18 at Western Nebraska Community College # 3:00 PM
  @ Landers Complex
Tue., Aug. 22 at Cowley County Community College Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sun., Sep. 10 at Garden City Community College * Final W, 9-0
Tue., Sep. 12 Cloud County Community College * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat., Sep. 16 Hutchinson Community College * Final L, 2-1
Tue., Sep. 19 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 5-2
Fri., Sep. 22 Barton Community College * Postponed
Sun., Sep. 24 at Dodge City Community College * Final W, 3-2
Tue., Sep. 26 at Hesston College Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed., Sep. 27 at Pratt Community College * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 Garden City Community College * Final W, 6-0
Fri., Oct. 06 at Cloud County Community College * Final L, 3-0
Mon., Oct. 09 Barton Community College Postponed
Wed., Oct. 11 at Hutchinson Community College * Final W, 4-0
Sat., Oct. 14 Dodge City Community College * Final W, 4-1
Sun., Oct. 15 Pratt Community College * Final W, 4-0
Wed., Oct. 18 at Barton Community College * Final L, 5-2
Sat., Oct. 21 Hesston College Postponed
Mon., Oct. 23 Barton Community College * Final L, 2-0
Tue., Oct. 24 at Hesston College Final W, 2-0
Sat., Oct. 28 at Butler Community College - KS % Final L, 6-1
  Region VI Quarterfinals
Wed., Oct. 25 Maverick Scrimmage # 6:00 pm MST
 
November
Sat., Nov. 04 at Cowboy Open Laramie 7:00 p.m. MST
Tue., Nov. 07 Northeastern # 7:00 p.m. MST
Fri., Nov. 10 at Mines Golden # 6:00 pm MST
Sat., Nov. 11 at UNC Open Greeley # 9:00 a.m MST
Sat., Nov. 18 at UNK Open Kearney # 9:00 a.m MST
Tue., Nov. 21 at Wayland Baptist # 5:30 p.m CST
 
December
Fri., Dec. 01 at Rocky Mountain Duals # 12:00 p.m MST
Sat., Dec. 02 at Battle of the Rockies Tournament # 9:00 a.m MST
Mon., Dec. 04 at National Duals # 9:00 a.m EST
Tue., Dec. 05 Cloud # 4:00 p.m MST
Fri., Dec. 08 at Concordia Dual # 7:00 p.m. CST
Sat., Dec. 09 at Doane # 9:00 a.m CST
Sat., Dec. 30 at Midland Tournament # 9:00 a.m CST
 
January
Thu., Jan. 04 at National Duals # 9:00 a.m CST
Thu., Jan. 11 Wayland Baptist # 4:00 p.m MST
Fri., Jan. 12 at Midwest Duals # 10:00 a.m CST
Tue., Jan. 16 at Barton Duals # 3:00 p.m CST
Sun., Jan. 21 at Kansas Cup # 9:00 a.m CST
Tue., Jan. 23 at Cloud # 6:00 pm CST
Fri., Jan. 26 at Neosho # 6:00 pm CST
Sat., Jan. 27 at Labette # 10:00 a.m CST
 
February
Sat., Feb. 10 at Regionals/ District Tournament # 9:00 a.m MST
Fri., Feb. 23 at Nationals # 9:00 a.m MST
Sat., Feb. 24 at Nationals # 9:00 a.m MST
 
August
Fri., Aug. 19 at Fort Hays State University # Final L, 4-0
  Exhibition
Sat., Aug. 27 Laramie County Community College Final - OT L, 3-2
Tue., Aug. 30 Northeastern Junior College Final L, 4-0
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 at University of Colorado Denver Final T, 1-1
Tue., Sep. 06 at Hesston College Final W, 1-0
Fri., Sep. 09 Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
Tue., Sep. 13 at Hastings College Final L, 3-2
Sat., Sep. 17 at Dodge City Community College Postponed
  Rain delay
Tue., Sep. 20 Hesston College Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat., Sep. 24 Cloud County Community College Final L, 5-0
Wed., Sep. 28 at Garden City Community College Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 3-1
Tue., Oct. 04 Pratt Community College Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Pratt forfeit
Sat., Oct. 08 Barton Community College Final L, 2-0
Tue., Oct. 11 at Cloud County Community College Final L, 4-0
Mon., Oct. 17 at Pratt Community College Final L, 6-0
Wed., Oct. 19 Garden City Community College Final W, 1-0
Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Dodge City, Kan. Final W, 3-2
  Game Played in Dodge City, Kansas
Sat., Oct. 22 at Barton Community College Final L, 8-0
Thu., Oct. 27 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun., Oct. 30 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Semifinals
Fri., Oct. 30 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 88-48
Sat., Oct. 31 Lamar Community College Final W, 92-81
  NWKTC Classic
 
November
Fri., Nov. 06 at Otero Junior College Final L, 81-68
Sat., Nov. 07 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ La Junta, CO Final - OT L, 76-72
Tue., Nov. 10 at Colby Community College Final W, 71-67
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Laramie County Community College Final L, 74-73
  LCCC Classic
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. Impact Academy @ Laramie County Community College Final W, 87-72
Tue., Nov. 17 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 78-65
Fri., Nov. 20 Adams State University JV Final W, 104-73
Sat., Nov. 21 Colby Community College Final W, 76-73
Tue., Nov. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 86-70
Fri., Nov. 27 at Barton Community College Final W, 77-75
Sat., Nov. 28 vs. Clarendon College @ Barton Gym Final L, 81-62
Mon., Nov. 30 North Platte Community College Final L, 83-81
 
December
Wed., Dec. 09 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 86-67
Wed., Dec. 30 Dodge City Community College Final W, 99-93
 
January
Tue., Jan. 05 Otero Junior College Final L, 70-63
Thu., Jan. 07 at North Platte Community College Final W, 85-66
Sat., Jan. 09 Brown Mackie College Final W, 72-61
Tue., Jan. 12 at Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 78-63
Tue., Jan. 19 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 77-71
Sat., Jan. 23 at Air Force Prep Final - OT L, 90-82
Sat., Jan. 30 Laramie County Community College Final L, 77-74
 
February
Mon., Feb. 01 at Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 98-68
Fri., Feb. 05 at Lamar Community College JV Final W, 116-45
Mon., Feb. 08 Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 97-46
Wed., Feb. 10 at McCook Community College Final L, 68-63
Sat., Feb. 13 Air Force Prep Final W, 75-73
Wed., Feb. 17 vs. Northeastern Junior College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 82-76
Sat., Feb. 20 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 89-59
Thu., Feb. 25 at Butler Community College - KS % Final L, 74-73
  Region VI Playoffs
Sat., Feb. 06 at University of Nebraska - Kearney TBA
 
March
Thu., Mar. 10 vs. Butch Reynolds Invitational, Butler CC @ El Dorado, KS 11:00 am
Fri., Mar. 18 vs. Alex Francis Classic @ Hays, KS 2:30 pm
Thu., Mar. 24 vs. Sterling College @ Sterling, KS
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 vs. CSU-Pueblo Invitational @ Pueblo, CO TBA
Fri., Apr. 08 at CU-Boulder TBA
Sat., Apr. 16 at University of Nebraska-Kearney Invitational
Fri., Apr. 22 vs. Tabor College Invitational @ Hillsboro, KS
Thu., Apr. 28 vs. NJCAA Region VI Championships @ Garden City, KS TBA
 
May
Tue., May. 17 vs. NJCAA National Championships, South Plains CC @ Levelland, TX TBA
 
October
Sun., Oct. 11 Dave Neely Jamboree TBA
Fri., Oct. 30 Bethany College JV Final W, 81-49
 
November
Tue., Nov. 03 Dodge City Community College Final L, 88-58
Fri., Nov. 06 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ La Junta, CO Final W, 62-55
Sat., Nov. 07 at Otero Junior College Final L, 85-76
Thu., Nov. 12 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ McCook Community College Final W, 76-66
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Doane College JV @ McCook Final W, 57-51
Sat., Nov. 14 at McCook Community College Final L, 87-67
Tue., Nov. 17 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 77-55
Fri., Nov. 20 Bethel College Final W, 74-55
Sat., Nov. 21 Hesston College Final W, 63-54
Tue., Nov. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 72-42
Fri., Nov. 27 vs. Lamar Community College @ McCook Community College Final W, 102-94
Sat., Nov. 28 at McCook Community College Final L, 79-63
 
December
Tue., Dec. 08 at Bethany College JV Final W, 71-37
Wed., Dec. 09 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 65-52
 
January
Tue., Jan. 05 Otero Junior College Final W, 81-62
Sat., Jan. 09 Brown Mackie College Final W, 81-66
Tue., Jan. 12 at Trinidad State Junior College Final L, 58-45
Thu., Jan. 14 at Lamar Community College Final W, 98-80
Tue., Jan. 19 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 79-75
Sat., Jan. 23 at Hesston College Final L, 76-56
Mon., Jan. 25 at Colorado Christian JV Final W, 95-83
  NW Kansas Tech Forfeit
Fri., Jan. 29 vs. Fort Carson Military @ Air Force Prep Cancelled
Sat., Jan. 30 North Platte Community College Final L, 78-75
 
February
Thu., Feb. 04 at Bethel College JV Final W, 75-58
Fri., Feb. 05 at Southeast Community College Final W, 76-60
Mon., Feb. 08 Colorado Christian JV Final W, 85-60
Mon., Feb. 15 at North Platte Community College Final - OT W, 81-78
Wed., Feb. 17 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 55-45
Sat., Feb. 20 Lamar Community College Final W, 114-67
Thu., Feb. 25 at Cloud County Community College % Final L, 81-53
  Region VI Playoffs 1st round
 
September
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. Colby Community College Invitational @ Colby, KS 5:00 pm (CST)
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. "Terry Masterson Classic", Hutchinson CC @ Hutchinson, KS 10:00 am (CST)
Sat., Sep. 26 vs. Tabor College, Marion County Reservoir @ Hillsboro, KS 6:00 pm (CST)
 
October
Sat., Oct. 03 vs. Metro State College, Washington Park @ Denver, CO 10:00 am (MST)
Sat., Oct. 10 vs. FHSU Tiger Open, Sand Plum Nature Trail @ Victoria, KS 9:00 am (CST)
Sat., Oct. 31 vs. NJCAA Region VI Championships, Johnson Country CC @ Overland Park, KS 10:00 am (CST)
 
November
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. NJCAA National Championships @ Fort Dodge, IA 10:00 am (CST)
 
October
Fri., Oct. 30 Lamar Community College 5:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Sat., Oct. 31 Lamar Community College JV 5:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
 
November
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Trinidad Classic @ Trinidad, CO TBA
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. Trinidad Classic @ Trinidad, CO TBA
Fri., Nov. 20 Colby Community College 6:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Sat., Nov. 21 Adams State University JV 4:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Wed., Nov. 25 vs. Hutchinson Classic @ Hutchinson, KS TBA
Thu., Nov. 26 vs. Hutchinson Classic @ Hutchinson, KS TBA
 
December
Thu., Dec. 10 at K-State - Salina 3:00 pm
  Salina, KS
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 at Laramie County Community College 3:00 pm
  Cheyenne, WY
Sat., Jan. 09 at Otero Community College 5:00 pm
  La Junta, CO
Wed., Jan. 13 Colorado Christian University JV 7:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Thu., Jan. 14 at Lamar Community College JV 3:00 pm
  Lamar, CO
Sat., Jan. 23 Lamar Community College JV 2:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event